New products

New products
Makeup and nail polish kit
  • New
cosmetics
Makeup and nail polish...
Four Tree Trinkets Gift set includes: 1 nail polish, 1 lip gloss, 3 nail glitter pots, 1...
€5.00 Price
All new products

IV. PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, To Shop All undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws included in this privacy policy

This privacy policy is adapted to current Spanish and European regulations on the protection of personal data on the internet. Specifically, it respects the following rules:

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).

Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD).

Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD).

Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected in To Shop All is: Florencia Anahi Lago Pernisi, with NIF: 46997128D (hereinafter, also Responsible for the treatment). Their contact details are as follows:

Address:

C / Canada, 46, 29006 Malaga, Spain,

Contact phone: +34 611 67 10 36

Contact email: info@toshopall.com

Record of Personal Data

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by To Shop All through the forms on its pages will be incorporated and will be treated in our files in order to facilitate, expedite and comply the commitments established between To Shop All and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the User fills in, or to attend to a request or query from the User. Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a record of treatment activities is kept that specifies, according to their purposes, the treatment activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User's personal data will be subject to the following principles set out in article 5 of the RGPD:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the User will be required at all times, prior completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data is collected.

Principle of purpose limitation: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.

Principle of data minimization: the personal data collected will only be those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always up to date.

Principle of limitation of the conservation period: personal data will only be kept in a way that allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of its treatment.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.

Principle of proactive responsibility: the Data Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

Categories of personal data

The categories of data that are treated in To Shop All are only identifying data. In no case are special categories of personal data processed within the meaning of article 9 of the RGPD.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. To Shop All undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the Website.

On the occasions in which the User must or may provide their data through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, they will be informed in the event that the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out.

Purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined

Personal data